Privacy Policy
Please take the time to read our Privacy Policy as use of our services and our website shows your acceptance of this policy.

This document governs how Mystique Print Pty Ltd manages personal information. Mystique Print Pty Ltd complies with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP’s).

Who we are
This Privacy Policy is made for and applies to Mystique Print Pty Ltd ABN: 84 918 934 435. Use of ‘we’, ‘us’ and ‘our’ in this policy refers to Mystique Print Pty Ltd.

What is Personal Information?
We adopt the definition used within s6 Privacy Act 1988 (Cth);

“information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable: (a) whether the information or opinion is true or not; and (b)  whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not”

What personal information do we collect
To carry on our business, we must collect certain information to maintain and help you access our products and services.

Typically, personal information collected will include, but is not limited to the following; name, address, telephone number and email address.

Shall individuals wish to not identify themselves or wish to use a pseudonym, they may do so by writing to our Privacy Coordinator at Mystique Print Pty Ltd, 25 Laser Drive, Rowville 3178 or alternatively by email to info@mystique.com.au.

Our commitment to your privacy
Mystique Print upholds the importance associated with your personal information by ensuring that your information is kept confidential and private at all times.

Your personal information will not be released to any external third-party (including overseas recipients) for any reason, but for with your prior consent (either expressly, impliedly, written or verbal). Your consent is important to us, an example of express consent may be when you open an account and expressly agree to receive information about other products or offers.  An example of implied consent is when you request a product/service; we will disclose your information to the relevant bodies as is necessary to deliver the product/service to you (such as Australia Post and other mailing/courier companies).

Whilst your personal information is obtained for the primary purpose of servicing our business relationship with you, in necessary circumstances, your confidential information may be required to be disclosed for a secondary purpose internally within our business, such purposes are for ensuring that you are protected from error or fraud and also to provide you with our up to date policies, procedures and/or our marketing materials.

In the most part, we collect your personal information directly from you through you opening an account or by direct correspondence, however there may also be instances whereby we are required to source personal information about you from a third-party, for example for the purpose of obtaining information from a credit-reporting agency.

Direct Marketing
Your personal information will not be disclosed for the purpose of allowing third-parties to direct market their products or services to you. However from time to time we may use the personal information we have collected from you to identify products and services that may be of interest to you.

Shall you wish not to receive direct marketing information from us, you can decide not to by informing our Privacy Coordinator in writing at Mystique Print Pty Ltd, 25 Laser drive, Rowville, 3178 or alternatively by email at info@mystique.com.au, and we will honour this.

Keeping your personal information current and secure
We strive to ensure that your personal information is up to date, complete and accurate. If you wish to review what personal information we hold or if you find that your information is incorrect, please immediately contact out Privacy Coordinator in writing to Mystique Print Pty Ltd, 25 Laser Drive, Rowville 3178 or alternatively by email to info@mystique.com.au.

To ensure that your personal information is kept secure means that we will protect it from misuse and unauthorised access and disclosure. Access is limited to authorised personnel and only for approved purposes.

Both physical and computer security protocols are in place and apply to all personal information entrusted to us to ensure its privacy. Such security measures include the use of firewalls and virus protection as well as physical locks and alarm systems.

Once our use for your personal information is no longer needed, it will be destroyed.

Policy Changes
We seek to update our Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure its accuracy and continues to meet our current practises. All holders of personal information owners will be notified of these changes through our website, it is your responsibility to ensure you continue to agree to our policy and in the converse may seek to opt out of any changes by writing to our Privacy Coordinator at Mystique Print Pty Ltd, 25 Laser Drive, Rowville 3178 or alternatively by email to info@mystique.com.au.

Should you have any queries or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact our Privacy Coordinator at Mystique Print Pty Ltd, 25 Laser Drive, Rowville 3178 or alternatively by email at info@mystique.com.au